New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

Previous Winners

No. YEAR VENUE CLASS SKIPPER CLUB YACHT
1 1911 Cape Town 6‑8 Metres N.W. Chiazzari PYC Tess
2 1912 Durban IRR of GB N.W. Chiazzari PYC Skabenga
3 1913 Durban IRR of GB H.J. Spradbrow PYC Skabenga
4 1914 Durban IRR of GB H.J. Spradbrow PYC Skabenga
5 1922 Durban IRR of GB H.J. Spradbrow PYC Skabenga
6 1923 Durban IRR of GB H.J. Spradbrow PYC Skabenga
7 1952 Durban 30 m2 F. Meadows PYC Avocet
8 1953 Durban 30 m2 L.E. Thomas/A.Austin RCYC Tarpon
9 1954 Cape Town 30 m2 G.I. Bartholemew ZVYC Yvette
10 1955 Cape Town 30 m2 L.E. Thomas RCYC Tarpon
11 1956 Cape Town 30 m2 M. Gronn ZVYC Yvette
12 1957 Cape Town 30 m2 H.W. Kohler RYC Trickson II
13 1958 Algoa Bay 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Sunmaid
14 1959 Durban 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Mariquita
15 1960 Durban 30 m2 L.N. Horsfield CN Rapid
16 1961 Durban 30 m2 L.N. Horsfield CN Rapid
17 1962 Durban 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Mariquita
18 1963 Durban 30 m2 L.N. Horsfield HSC Rapid
19 1964 Cape Town 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Mariquita
20 1965 Durban 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Mariquita
21 1966 Durban 30 m2 W.I. Hancock RNYC Mariquita
22 1967 Cape Town 30 m2 R.S. Chedburn RCYC Yvette
23 1968 Cape Town 30 m2 H.A. VanHoogstraten ZVYC Trickson II
24 1969 Cape Town 30 m2 C.C. Bowley HYC Sunmaid
25 1970 Cape Town 30 m2 W. Bongers/H.A.Van Hoogstraten ZVYC Trickson II
26 1971 Durban 30 m2 J.M. Whittle RNYC Sunrose
27 1972 Durban 30 m2 D.L.Cox PYC Tintomara
28 1973 Durban 30 m2 J.M. Whittle RNYC Sunrose
29 1982 Durban IOR 3 Ton H.F. Ellens/A.G. Hurter PYC Fuel Free
30 1983 Durban IOR 3 Ton G.V. Meek RCYC Royal Flush
31 1984 Cape Town L26 E. Sternagel TYC Galactica
32 1985 Durban L26 B. Savage UNYC Element
33 1986 Durban L26 E. VanCuyck/C.P. Keeping RCYC Omega Heatwave
34 1987 Cape Town L26 E. VanCuyck/C.P. Keeping RCYC Joko II
35 1988 Cape Town L26 C. King/R. Nankin ZVYC SX Stainless
36 1989 Cape Town L26 C. King/R. Nankin ZVYC SX Stainless
37 1990 Cape Town L26 C. King/R. Nankin ZVYC SX Stainless
38 1991 Cape Town L26 G. Davis HBYC Judron
39 1992 Cape Town L26 C. King ZVYC FG Minnitt
40 1993 Saldanha L26 C. King ZVYC FG Minnitt
41 1994 Saldanha L26 C. King ZVYC Dalys Insurance
42 1995 Saldanha L26 G. Davis/D.Hudson RCYC MBS
43 1996 Cape Town L26 M. Schultz/G. Meek HYC Africa Glass
44 1997 Gordons Bay L26 G. Davis/D.Hudson RCYC MBS Challenger
45 1998 Algoa Bay L26 P. Shaw/S. Du Toit GBYC Fedsure Medway
46 1999 Gordons Bay L26 C. King/R. Nankin TSC Dalys Insurance
47 2000 Simons Town L26 G. Davis/M. Sadler RCYC RCYC Orion Challenger
48 2001 Cape Town L26 R. Nankin TSC Dalys Insurance
49 2002 Cape Town L26 I. Ainslie ZVYC MSC Donna Mia
50 2003 Durban L26 R. Nankin/M. Sadler TSC Dalys Insurance
51 2004 Cape Town L26 R. Nankin TSC Dalys Insurance
52 2005 Cape Town L26 D. Hudson/R. Hudson RCYC RCYC Greenlight
53 2006 Cape Town L26 G. Davis/G. Blankenberg TSC Dalys Insurance
54 2007 Cape Town L26 G. Davis/G. Blankenberg TSC Dalys Insurance
55 2008 Cape Town L26 G. Davis/G. Blankenberg TSC Dalys Insurance
56 2009 Cape Town L26 G. Davis/D. Rae RCYC Dalys Insurance
57 2010 Cape Town L26 G. Davis/D. Rae KYC Colorpress
58 2011 Mossel Bay L26 G. Davis KYC Colorpress
59 2012 False Bay L26 R. Robinson RNYC Orion B2G2
60 2013 Durban L26 R. Weddel PYC PYC Choose Life Coordination
61 2014 False Bay L26 G. Davis RCYC Co-Ordination
62 2015 Cape Town L26 G. Davis RCYC Co-Ordination
63 2016 Cape Town L26 G. Davis RCYC Co-Ordination
64 2017 Cape Town L26